Is Cheesy Mac With Broccoli & Carrots Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cheese culture
- cheese flavor maltodextrin
- cheddar cheese pasteurized milk
- cheddar cheese pasteurized whole milk
- butter cream
- natural cheese flavor maltodextrin whey solids
- cheese powder cheddar cheese cultured milk
- cheese flavor base cheddar cheese
- +14 more
cheese culture
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+18 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cooked Enriched Macaroni Product (Water, Enriched Elbow Macaroni (Semolina (Wheat), Niacin, Iron (Ferrous Sulfate), Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, And Folic Acid)), Vegetables (Broccoli, Carrots), Cheese Sauce Water, Cheddar Cheese Pasteurized Whole Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto Color, Half Concentrate Cream, Skim Milk, Nonfat Milk Powder, Modified Food Starch, Nonfat Milk, Cheese Flavor Base Cheddar Cheese And Blue Cheese Pasteurized Milk, Whey, Water, Salt Corn Oil, Yeast Extract, Sweet Cream Powder(sweet Cream And Nonfat Milk), Butter Cream, Natural Flavoring, Sugar, Dry Mustard And Flavor, Emulsifier Modified Food Starch, Enriched Wheat Flour (Non-brominated), Mono & Diglycerides, Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum, Cheese Flavor Maltodextrin, Cheddar Cheese Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Cream, Sodium Caseinate, Sodium Citrate, Natural Cheese Flavor Maltodextrin Whey Solids, Natural Cheese Flavor, Cheese Powder Cheddar Cheese Cultured Milk, Dry Buttermilk, Disodium Phosphate, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor Hydrolyzed Corn Gluten, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Dextrose, Onion Powder, Annatto Extract (Color), Garlic Powder
Check Cheesy Mac With Broccoli & Carrots against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cheesy Mac With Broccoli & Carrots in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 21 ingredients that derive from animals and 8 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 7 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


