Is CHEESY NACHO FLAVORED TORTILLA STYLE CHIPS, CHEESY NACHO Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Brown Rice Flour, Degerminated Milled Corn, Sunflower Oil with Tocopherols (Preservative), Dry Whey, Soybean Oil, Maltodextrin, Salt, Nonfat Dry Milk, Tomato (Dried), Natural Flavor, Onion Powder, Monosodium Glutamate, Cheddar Cheese (Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Garlic Powder, Guar Gum, Sugar, Red 40 Lake, Spices, Tocopherols (Preservative), Annatto (Color), Corn Starch, Turmeric (Color). CONTAINS MILK INGREDIENTS.
Check CHEESY NACHO FLAVORED TORTILLA STYLE CHIPS, CHEESY NACHO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHEESY NACHO FLAVORED TORTILLA STYLE CHIPS, CHEESY NACHO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Piece


