Is Cheesy Potato Casserole Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Potatoes (Potatoes, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate [To Retain Color]), Water, Cheddar Cheese (Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto [Color]), Corn Flake Cereal (Milled Corn, Sugar, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Salt, Malted Barley Syrup, Reduced Iron, Sodium Ascorbate [Vitamin C], Niacinamide, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride [Vitamin B6], Riboflavin [Vitamin B2], Thiamin Mononitrate [Vitamin B1], Vitamin A Palmitate, Folic Acid, Vitamin D, Vitamin B12), Cheddar Club Cheese (Pasteurized Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto [Color]), Onions, Margarine (Soybean Oil, Water, Salt, Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Monoglycerides, Sodium Benzoate [Preservative], Soy Lecithin, Medium Chain Triglycerides, Calcium Disodium EDTA [Preservative], Vitamin A Palmitate, Beta Carotene [Color], Vitamin D3 [Cholecalciferol], Natural Flavor), Contains less than 2% of: Cream, Soybean Oil, Nonfat Dry Milk, Modified Corn Starch, Chicken Flavor (Chicken Meat and Natural Chicken Juices, Salt, Chicken Fat, Sugar, Hydrolyzed [Corn and Wheat Gluten, Soy] Protein, Dried Whey, Maltodextrin, Yeast Extract, Natural Flavor, Disodium Inosinate and Disodium Guanylate, Natural Extractives of Turmeric and Annatto [Color]), Salt, Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum. CONTAINS: MILK, SOY, WHEAT.
Check Cheesy Potato Casserole against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cheesy Potato Casserole in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 13 ingredients that derive from animals and 13 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


