Is Cheesy Potato Casserole Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Potatoes (Potatoes, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate [To Retain Color]), Water, Cheddar Cheese (Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto [Color]), Corn Flake Cereal (Milled Corn, Sugar, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Salt, Malted Barley Syrup, Reduced Iron, Sodium Ascorbate [Vitamin C], Niacinamide, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride [Vitamin B6], Riboflavin [Vitamin B2], Thiamin Mononitrate [Vitamin B1], Vitamin A Palmitate, Folic Acid, Vitamin D, Vitamin B12), Cheddar Club Cheese (Pasteurized Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto [Color]), Onions, Margarine (Soybean Oil, Water, Salt, Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Monoglycerides, Sodium Benzoate [Preservative], Soy Lecithin, Medium Chain Triglycerides, Calcium Disodium EDTA [Preservative], Vitamin A Palmitate, Beta Carotene [Color], Vitamin D3 [Cholecalciferol], Natural Flavor), Contains less than 2% of: Cream, Soybean Oil, Nonfat Dry Milk, Modified Corn Starch, Chicken Flavor (Chicken Meat and Natural Chicken Juices, Salt, Chicken Fat, Sugar, Hydrolyzed [Corn and Wheat Gluten, Soy] Protein, Dried Whey, Maltodextrin, Yeast Extract, Natural Flavor, Disodium Inosinate and Disodium Guanylate, Natural Extractives of Turmeric and Annatto [Color]), Salt, Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum. CONTAINS: MILK, SOY, WHEAT.
Check Cheesy Potato Casserole against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cheesy Potato Casserole in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 10 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


