Is Cheesy Protein Crackers Cheddar Blast Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- buttermilk powder
- cream
- butter
- whey powder
- cheese cultures
- cheddar cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
POLYDEXTROSE, CALCIUM CASEINATE, WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, BUTTER (CREAM, NATURAL FLAVOR), WHOLE OAT FLOUR, VEGETABLE OIL (SUNFLOWER OIL, CANOLA OIL, AND/OR SOYBEAN OIL), CHEDDAR CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), WHEY POWDER, WATER. CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: BUTTERMILK POWDER, SALT, TOMATO POWDER, NATURAL FLAVORS, XANTHAN GUM, SOY LECITHIN, GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, YEAST EXTRACT, GUM ARABIC, AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, BAKING SODA, LOCUST BEAN GUM, LACTIC ACID, TURMERIC OLEORESIN (COLOR), ANNATTO EXTRACT (COLOR), PAPRIKA EXTRACT (COLOR).
Check Cheesy Protein Crackers Cheddar Blast against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cheesy Protein Crackers Cheddar Blast in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 5 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →

