Is CHEESY PUFFCORN FLAVORED SNACK, CHEESY PUFFCORN Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • buttermilk powder
  • milk
  • cheddar cheese
  • whey powder

buttermilk powder

Dietitian note

Though slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cornmeal, Canola And/Or Sunflower Oil, Whey Powder, Cheddar Cheese (Milk, Culture, Salt, Calcium Chloride, Enzymes), High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Buttermilk Powder, Contains Two Percent Or Less Of: Salt, Disodium Phosphate, Lactic Acid, Yellow 5 (Color), Yellow 6 (Color).

Check CHEESY PUFFCORN FLAVORED SNACK, CHEESY PUFFCORN against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CHEESY PUFFCORN FLAVORED SNACK, CHEESY PUFFCORN is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySaltyButtery
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoSide Dish