No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 4 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Cheesy puffcorn Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 4 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

cornmeal, canola and/or sunflower oil, corn maltodextrin, whey, salt, contains two percent or less of: buttermilk powder, cheddar cheese (milk, cheese cultures, salt, microbial enzymes), yellow 6 lake (color), lactic acid, yellow 5 lake (color) natural flavor. contains milk.

Check Cheesy puffcorn against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece, Dried

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go