Is CHEESY TACO & RICE SEASONING MIX SKILLET MEAL, CHEESY TACO & RICE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- dextrose
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHOLE GRAIN PARBOILED BROWN RICE; LESS THAN 2% OF: SALT, YEAST EXTRACT, TOMATO POWDER, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, CHILI PEPPER, SUGAR, MALTODEXTRIN, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SPICES, PARSLEY*, GARLIC*, CITRIC ACID, MOLASSES*, TURMERIC (COLOR), DEXTROSE, NATURAL FLAVOR, CANOLA OIL.
Check CHEESY TACO & RICE SEASONING MIX SKILLET MEAL, CHEESY TACO & RICE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHEESY TACO & RICE SEASONING MIX SKILLET MEAL, CHEESY TACO & RICE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


