Is Cheetos Baked 50% Less Fat Crunchy Cheese Oat Free?

Description
Savory, tangy crunch with a light, crisp bite; commonly enjoyed as a snack, party finger food, or crunchy salad topping. Reviewers note satisfying texture, portable packaging, and bold flavor, while some mention powder residue, occasional small fragments, and varying opinions on intensity of the seasoning and freshness upon opening noted.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Savory, tangy crunch with a light, crisp bite; commonly enjoyed as a snack, party finger food, or crunchy salad topping. Reviewers note satisfying texture, portable packaging, and bold flavor, while some mention powder residue, occasional small fragments, and varying opinions on intensity of the seasoning and freshness upon opening noted.
Ingredients
Whole Corn Meal, Enriched Corn Meal (corn Meal, Ferrous Sulfate, Niacin, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Vegetable Oil (corn, Canola, And/or Sunflower Oil), Whey, Cheddar Cheese (milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Salt, Maltodextrin (made From Corn), Natural And Artificial Flavors, Whey Protein Concentrate, Monosodium Glutamate, Lactic Acid, Citric Acid, And Artificial Color (yellow 6). Contains: Milk Ingredients.
Check Cheetos Baked 50% Less Fat Crunchy Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cheetos Baked 50% Less Fat Crunchy Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Cheetos Crunchy Cheese Flavored Snacks 1 oz Bag
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Cheetos Crunchy Cheese Flavored Snacks, 8.5 oz Bag
Hormel 70% Less Fat Turkey Pepperoni, 5 Oz.
Oscar Mayer Gluten Free Turkey Bacon with 58% Less Fat & 57% Less Sodium, 12 oz Pack, 21-23 slices
About this product
Snack · Pouch


