Is Cheetos Baked Cheese Flavored Snacks Flamin' Hot Limon 7/8 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
- disodium inosinate
- riboflavin
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHOLE CORN MEAL, ENRICHED CORN MEAL (CORN MEAL, FERROUS SULFATE, NIACIN, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), VEGETABLE OIL (CORN, CANOLA, AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL), SALT, SUGAR, MALTODEXTRIN (MADE FROM CORN), MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, POTASSIUM SALT, YEAST EXTRACT, CITRIC ACID, MEDIUM CHAIN TRIGLYCERIDES, CHEDDAR CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), ARTIFICIAL COLOR (RED 40 LAKE, YELLOW 6 LAKE, YELLOW 6, YELLOW 5), ONION POWDER, HYDROLYZED CORN PROTEIN, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, WHEY, SKIM MILK, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, GARLIC POWDER, BUTTERMILK, SODIUM DIACETATE, DISODIUM INOSINATE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE
Check Cheetos Baked Cheese Flavored Snacks Flamin' Hot Limon 7/8 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cheetos Baked Cheese Flavored Snacks Flamin' Hot Limon 7/8 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


