Is Cheetos Balls Cheese Snacks Party Bag Cheese & Bacon | 190g Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Description
Crunchy, airy cheese and bacon puff balls deliver bold savory flavor and a powdery coating, commonly enjoyed as casual snacks or shared at parties. Reviewers often note satisfying crunch, strong seasoning, and family appeal; some mention dusty residue on fingers and an intense, lingering taste that suits snack focused occasions.

Description
Crunchy, airy cheese and bacon puff balls deliver bold savory flavor and a powdery coating, commonly enjoyed as casual snacks or shared at parties. Reviewers often note satisfying crunch, strong seasoning, and family appeal; some mention dusty residue on fingers and an intense, lingering taste that suits snack focused occasions.
Ingredients
Corn (53%), Canola Oil, Whey Powder (Milk), Maltodextrin, Flavour Enhancer (621), Buttermilk Powder (Milk), Mineral Salt (Potassium Chloride), Salt, Cheese Powder (0.5%) (Milk), Flavour, Milk Powder, Natural Colours (Paprika Extract, Curcumin), Food Acid (Lactic Acid).
Check Cheetos Balls Cheese Snacks Party Bag Cheese & Bacon | 190g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cheetos Balls Cheese Snacks Party Bag Cheese & Bacon | 190g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Cheetos Balls Cheese Snacks Party Bag Cheese & Bacon | 190g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


