Is Cheetos Cheddar Jalapeno Crunchy Flavored 28.3g Lactose Free?

Description
This crunchy cheddar jalapeño snack delivers a pronounced cheesy tang and jalapeño heat, with a firm, airy crunch. Commonly eaten straight from the bag at parties, movie nights, or paired with dips, reviewers note satisfying crispness, noticeable spice, strong cheese flavor, and frequent powder residue on fingers for casual snacking.
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose
- skim milk
- cow's milk
- milk
- buttermilk
- cheddar cheese
- cheese cultures
- romano cheese
- whey
lactose
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
This crunchy cheddar jalapeño snack delivers a pronounced cheesy tang and jalapeño heat, with a firm, airy crunch. Commonly eaten straight from the bag at parties, movie nights, or paired with dips, reviewers note satisfying crispness, noticeable spice, strong cheese flavor, and frequent powder residue on fingers for casual snacking.
Ingredients
Enriched Corn Meal (corn Meal, Ferrous Sulfate, Niacin, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Vegetable Oil (corn, Canola, And/or Sunflower Oil),"salt, Whey, Maltodextrin (made From Corn), Buttermilk, Romano Cheese (cow's Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Monosodium Glutamate, Cheddar Cheese (milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Potassium Salt, Onion Powder, Corn Starch, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Spices, Lactose, Jalape�o Pepper, Garlic Powder, Sodium Caseinate, Artificial Color (yellow 6, Yellow 5, Blue 1, Red 40), Skim Milk, Lactic Acid, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Disodium Inosinate, And Disodium Guanylate. Contains: Milk Ingredients.
Check Cheetos Cheddar Jalapeno Crunchy Flavored 28.3g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cheetos Cheddar Jalapeno Crunchy Flavored 28.3g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


