Is Cheetos Cheddar Wheat Pretzels, Cheddar Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose
- milk
- cheese cultures
- cheddar cheese
- whey
- less than 2% of the following: whey, cheddar cheese
lactose
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), CORN OIL, SALT, CORN SYRUP, AND LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: WHEY, CHEDDAR CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), MALTODEXTRIN (MADE FROM CORN), MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, ARTIFICIAL COLOR (YELLOW 5 LAKE, YELLOW 6 LAKE), CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, YEAST, MALT EXTRACT, AMMONIUM BICARBONATE, LACTIC ACID, LACTOSE, CITRIC ACID, AND YEAST EXTRACT.
Check Cheetos Cheddar Wheat Pretzels, Cheddar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cheetos Cheddar Wheat Pretzels, Cheddar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Snyder's of Hanover Pretzels, Gluten Free Pretzel Sticks, 8 oz
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
Cheetos Crunchy Cheese Flavored Snacks 1 oz Bag
About this product
Snack · Piece


