Is Cheetos Cheese Flavored Snacks Crunchy, Flamin' Hot Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • riboflavin

riboflavin

Dietitian note

Riboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Corn Meal (Corn Meal, Ferro Sulfate, Niacin, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Fo Acid), Vegetable Oil Corn, Canola, Sunflower 0 Flamin Hot Seasoning (Maltodextrin (Made Fr Corn), Salt, Sugar, Monosodium Glutamate, Ye Extract, Citric Acid, Artificial Color Red 40 Lake, Yellow Lake, Yellow 6, Yellow 5, Sunflower Oil, Cheddar Chee Milk, Cheese Cultures, Enzymes, Onion Powd Whey, Whey Protein Concentrate, Garlic Powder, Natu Flavor, Buttermilk, Sodium Diacetate, Disodiu S Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Contains Milk

Check Cheetos Cheese Flavored Snacks Crunchy, Flamin' Hot against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SavorySpicy
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go