Is Cheetos Cheese Puffs Snacks 13g x Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk lactose
  • dried cheese
  • cheese flavour

milk lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Maize, Rapeseed Oil, Cheese Flavour (Dried Cheese (From Milk) , Milk Lactose, Flavour Enhancer (Disodium 5'-Ribonucleotide), Acid (Lactic Acid), Colours (Paprika Extract, Annatto), Natural Flavourings, Salt, Potassium Chloride)

Check Cheetos Cheese Puffs Snacks 13g x against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cheetos Cheese Puffs Snacks 13g x is available at 4 retailers

TescoOcadoBritish Corner ShopIceland

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryUmamiRich
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go