Is Cheetos Corn Snacks Crunchy Cheese Party Bag Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- cheese powder
- dextrose
- natural flavours
- 635
- 621
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn (61%), Canola Oil , Cheese Powder (5%) (Milk, Soy), Maltodextrin, Salt, Wheat Flour, Flavour En hancers (621, 635), Tomato Powder, Onion Powder, G arlic Powder, Natural Flavours (Milk), Dextrose , Yeast Extract, Sugar, Mineral Salt (Potassium Ch l or
Check Cheetos Corn Snacks Crunchy Cheese Party Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cheetos Corn Snacks Crunchy Cheese Party Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Good Thins Sea Salt Corn Snacks Gluten Free Crackers - 3.5oz
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
PopCorners Popped Corn Chips Crispy & Crunchy Salt Of The Earth - 7 Oz
Cheetos Crunchy Cheese Flavored Snacks 1 oz Bag
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
Where to buy
Cheetos Corn Snacks Crunchy Cheese Party Bag is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


