Is Cheetos Corn Snacks Crunchy Cheese Party Bag Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk
  • cheese powder

milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn (61%), Canola Oil , Cheese Powder (5%) (Milk, Soy), Maltodextrin, Salt, Wheat Flour, Flavour En hancers (621, 635), Tomato Powder, Onion Powder, G arlic Powder, Natural Flavours (Milk), Dextrose , Yeast Extract, Sugar, Mineral Salt (Potassium Ch l or

Check Cheetos Corn Snacks Crunchy Cheese Party Bag against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Cheetos Corn Snacks Crunchy Cheese Party Bag is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go