Is Cheetos Crunchy Cheese Flavored Snacks 2.0 Ounce Plastic Bag Gluten Free?

Description
Small 2.0-ounce plastic bag of crunchy, cheese-flavored snacks delivering pronounced savory cheese taste and firm, airy crunch. Common uses include quick snacking, lunchbox treats, movie-night or party finger food, and toppers for soups or salads. Reviews often cite bold flavor, memorable orange residue, consistent crunch, and occasional variation in freshness.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Small 2.0-ounce plastic bag of crunchy, cheese-flavored snacks delivering pronounced savory cheese taste and firm, airy crunch. Common uses include quick snacking, lunchbox treats, movie-night or party finger food, and toppers for soups or salads. Reviews often cite bold flavor, memorable orange residue, consistent crunch, and occasional variation in freshness.
Ingredients
Ingredients: Enriched Corn Meal (Corn Meal, Ferrous Sulfate, Niacin, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Vegetable Oil (Corn, Canola, and/or Sunflower Oil), Cheese Seasoning (Whey, Cheddar Cheese [Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes], Canola Oil, Maltodextrin [Made from Corn], Natural and Artificial Flavors, Salt, Whey Protein Concentrate, Monosodium Glutamate, Lactic Acid, Citric Acid, Artificial Color [Yellow 6]), and Salt. CONTAINS MILK INGREDIENTS.
Check Cheetos Crunchy Cheese Flavored Snacks 2.0 Ounce Plastic Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cheetos Crunchy Cheese Flavored Snacks 2.0 Ounce Plastic Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


