Is Cheetos Crunchy Cheese Flavored Snacks 2.0 Ounce Plastic Bag Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavors

natural and artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Small 2.0-ounce plastic bag of crunchy, cheese-flavored snacks delivering pronounced savory cheese taste and firm, airy crunch. Common uses include quick snacking, lunchbox treats, movie-night or party finger food, and toppers for soups or salads. Reviews often cite bold flavor, memorable orange residue, consistent crunch, and occasional variation in freshness.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients: Enriched Corn Meal (Corn Meal, Ferrous Sulfate, Niacin, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Vegetable Oil (Corn, Canola, and/or Sunflower Oil), Cheese Seasoning (Whey, Cheddar Cheese [Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes], Canola Oil, Maltodextrin [Made from Corn], Natural and Artificial Flavors, Salt, Whey Protein Concentrate, Monosodium Glutamate, Lactic Acid, Citric Acid, Artificial Color [Yellow 6]), and Salt. CONTAINS MILK INGREDIENTS.

Check Cheetos Crunchy Cheese Flavored Snacks 2.0 Ounce Plastic Bag against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
CrunchyPowdery
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go