Is Cheetos Crunchy Cheese Flavored Snacks, Cheddar Jalapeno Flavored, 3.25 Oz Gluten Free?

Description
Cheetos Crunchy Cheese Flavored Snacks Cheddar Jalapeno Flavored 3.25 oz are cheesy snacks loved by many. Made with real cheese, these snacks come in 1 oz bags, each containing 40 snacks. The cheddar jalapeno flavor adds an extra kick to the overall taste. Unfortunately, no specific information about what people say about this particular product is provided. Overall, Cheetos Crunchy Cheese Flavored Snacks Cheddar Jalapeno Flavored 3.25 oz are a fun and flavorful snack option for cheese lovers.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Cheetos Crunchy Cheese Flavored Snacks Cheddar Jalapeno Flavored 3.25 oz are cheesy snacks loved by many. Made with real cheese, these snacks come in 1 oz bags, each containing 40 snacks. The cheddar jalapeno flavor adds an extra kick to the overall taste. Unfortunately, no specific information about what people say about this particular product is provided. Overall, Cheetos Crunchy Cheese Flavored Snacks Cheddar Jalapeno Flavored 3.25 oz are a fun and flavorful snack option for cheese lovers.
Ingredients
Enriched Corn Meal (Corn Meal, Ferrous Sulfate, Niacin, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Vegetable Oil (Corn, Canola,, Sunflower Oil), Cheddar Jalapeno Seasoning (Salt, Whey, Maltodextrin (Made From Corn), Canola Oil, Buttermilk, Romano Cheese (Cow's Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Monosodium Glutamate, Cheddar Cheese (Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Potassium Chloride, Onion Powder, Sugar, Corn Starch, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Spices, Lactose, Jalapeno Pepper, Garlic Powder, Sodium Caseinate, Artificial Color (Including Yellow 6, Yellow 5, Blue 1, Red 40), Skim Milk, Lactic Acid, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Sunflower Oil, Disodium Inosinate, And Disodium Guanylate), Contains Milk
Check Cheetos Crunchy Cheese Flavored Snacks, Cheddar Jalapeno Flavored, 3.25 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cheetos Crunchy Cheese Flavored Snacks, Cheddar Jalapeno Flavored, 3.25 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 11 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Doritos Nacho Cheese Flavored
Cheetos Crunchy Cheese Flavored Snacks 1 oz Bag
Doritos Tortilla Chips, Nacho Cheese Flavored 1 oz (28.3 g)
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
Where to buy
Cheetos Crunchy Cheese Flavored Snacks, Cheddar Jalapeno Flavored, 3.25 Oz is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


