Is Cheetos Crunchy Flamin' Hot Limon Cheese 3.5 Ounce Plastic Bag Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 4 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • buttermilk
  • milk
  • whey protein concentrate
  • whey
  • cheese cultures
  • cheddar cheese

buttermilk

Dietitian note

Though slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Corn Meal (Corn Meal, Ferrous Sulfate, Niacin, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, And Folic Acid), Vegetable Oil (Corn, Canola,, Sunflower Oil), Flamin' Hot Limon Seasoning (Salt, Sugar, Monosodium Glutamate, Yeast Extract, Citric Acid, Artificial Color (Red 40 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake, Yellow 6, Yellow 5), Corn Syrup Solids, Hydrolyzed Corn Protein, Cheddar Cheese (Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Sunflower Oil, Onion Powder, Whey, Lime Juice, Maltodextrin (Made From Corn), Whey Protein Concentrate, Garlic Powder, Natural Flavor, Buttermilk, Sodium Diacetate, Disodium Inosinate, And Disodium Guanylate), Contains Milk

Check Cheetos Crunchy Flamin' Hot Limon Cheese 3.5 Ounce Plastic Bag against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cheetos Crunchy Flamin' Hot Limon Cheese 3.5 Ounce Plastic Bag is available at 4 retailers

RalphsSafewayWalgreensAmazon

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SpicySavorySaltyCitrus
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go