Is Cheetos Crunchy Mexican Street Corn Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
- riboflavin
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Cornmeal (cornmeal, Niacin, Iron, Thiamine, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Vegetable Oil, Seasoning (maltodextrin, Modified Milk Ingredients, Salt, Spices And Herbs, Monosodium Glutamate, Cheese Powder Blend, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Sour Cream Powder, Yeast Extract, Sugar, Vegetable Oil, Tartrazine, Turmeric, Natural Flavour), Vinegar. Contains Milk.
Check Cheetos Crunchy Mexican Street Corn against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cheetos Crunchy Mexican Street Corn in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Pouch


