Is Cheetos Crunchy White Cheddar Lactose Free?

Description
Crunchy corn snack with a pronounced white-cheddar flavor, offering a firm, brittle bite and coarse, powder-coated surface that leaves visible residue on fingers. Commonly eaten straight from the bag, shared at gatherings, used in snack mixes or as a crunchy topping. Reviews note intense flavor, persistent dust, and consistent crunch.
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured cream
- skim milk
- sour cream
- milk
- whey
- cheese cultures
- cheddar cheese
cultured cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Crunchy corn snack with a pronounced white-cheddar flavor, offering a firm, brittle bite and coarse, powder-coated surface that leaves visible residue on fingers. Commonly eaten straight from the bag, shared at gatherings, used in snack mixes or as a crunchy topping. Reviews note intense flavor, persistent dust, and consistent crunch.
Ingredients
Enriched corn meal (corn meal, ferrous sulfate, niacin, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), sunflower oil, cheddar cheese (milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes), whey, sea salt, maltodextrin (made from corn), natural flavors, sour cream (cultured cream, skim milk), torula yeast, lactic acid, and citric acid.
Check Cheetos Crunchy White Cheddar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cheetos Crunchy White Cheddar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Cheetos Crunchy White Cheddar is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


