Is Cheetos Crunchy Xxtra Flamin' Hot Flavored Cheese Flavored Snacks 8.5 oz Bag Soy Free?

Description
Intensely spicy, bold chili cheese flavor with a crunchy, brittle bite; users report long lasting heat and heavy seasoning that stains fingers. Commonly eaten as a handheld snack at parties, during movies, or casually; reviews mention addictive heat, occasional inconsistent spice, and messy, finger staining seasoning with lingering spicy finish.

Description
Intensely spicy, bold chili cheese flavor with a crunchy, brittle bite; users report long lasting heat and heavy seasoning that stains fingers. Commonly eaten as a handheld snack at parties, during movies, or casually; reviews mention addictive heat, occasional inconsistent spice, and messy, finger staining seasoning with lingering spicy finish.
Ingredients
Enriched Corn Meal (Corn Meal, Ferrous Sulfate, Niacin, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Vegetable Oil (Corn, Canola, And/or Sunflower Oil), Xxtra Flamin' Hot Seasoning (Salt, Maltodextrin (Made From Corn), Sugar, Yeast Extract, Monosodium Glutamate, Citric Acid, Artificial Color (Red 40 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake, Yellow 6, Yellow 5), Sunflower Oil, Hydrolyzed Corn Protein, Cheddar Cheese (Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Onion Powder, Whey, Natural Flavor, Garlic Powder, Whey Protein Concentrate, Buttermilk, Corn Syrup Solids, Sodium Diacetate), Salt
Check Cheetos Crunchy Xxtra Flamin' Hot Flavored Cheese Flavored Snacks 8.5 oz Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cheetos Crunchy Xxtra Flamin' Hot Flavored Cheese Flavored Snacks 8.5 oz Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Cheetos Crunchy Xxtra Flamin' Hot Flavored Cheese Flavored Snacks 8.5 oz Bag is available at 16 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


