Is Cheetos Flamin Hot 8 Pack Crisps 8 x 13g Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soya sauce powder
- hydrolysed soya protein
- soya
soya sauce powder
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Maize, Rapeseed Oil, Flamin' Hot Flavour (Flavourings (Contains Soya, Wheat), Sugar, Flavour Enhancers (Monosodium Glutamate, Disodium 5'Ribonucleotide), Fructose, Salt, Dried Onion, Soya Sauce Powder (Contains Wheat), Hydrolysed Soya Protein, Dried Garlic, Colour (Paprika Extract))
Check Cheetos Flamin Hot 8 Pack Crisps 8 x 13g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cheetos Flamin Hot 8 Pack Crisps 8 x 13g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Hebrew National 100% Kosher Beef Franks Hot Dogs, 10.3oz, 6 Count, Refrigerated, Plastic Vacuum Pack
Cheetos Crunchy Flamin' Hot Cheese Flavored Snacks, 8.5 oz Bag
Cheetos Baked Crunchy Cheese Flavored Snacks 7/8 Oz. (Pack of 52)
Hebrew National Bun Length Beef Franks, 12 Ounce, 6 Hot Dogs per Pack
Hebrew National Jumbo Beef Franks, 12 Ounce, 4 Hot Dogs per Pack
Where to buy
Cheetos Flamin Hot 8 Pack Crisps 8 x 13g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Chips · Pouch


