Is Cheetos Flamin' Hot Dill Pickle Flavored Puffs Vegan?

Ingredients
Enriched Corn Meal (corn Meal, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Vegetable Oil (corn, Canola, And/or Sunflower Oil), Corn Maltodextrin, And Less Than 2% Of Natural Flavors, Salt, Spices, Whey, Buttermilk, Garlic Powder, Potassium Salt, Gum Acacia, Yeast Extract, Sour Cream (cultured Cream, Skim Milk), Vegetable Juice (color), Cream, Cheddar Cheese (milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Vinegar, Paprika Extract (color), Butter (cream, Salt), Swiss Cheese (milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), And Monterey Jack Cheese (milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes). Contains Milk Ingredients.
Check Cheetos Flamin' Hot Dill Pickle Flavored Puffs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cheetos Flamin' Hot Dill Pickle Flavored Puffs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 12 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


