Is Cheetos Flamin' Hot Flavored Popcorn Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • buttermilk

buttermilk

Dietitian note

Though slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

POPCORN, VEGETABLE OIL (CANOLA, CORN, AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL), SUGAR, LESS THAN 2% OF CINNAMON, BROWN SUGAR, SALT, MALTODEXTRIN (MADE FROM CORN), BUTTERMILK, NATURAL FLAVORS, AND ARTIFICIAL COLOR (RED 40 LAKE)

Check Cheetos Flamin' Hot Flavored Popcorn against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SpicySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go