Is Cheetos Flamin' Hot Puffs Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- milk solids
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corni Canola Oil, Sugar, Gs. Powder (milio, Milk Solids, Maltodextra Fuarder Enhancer (8121), Yeast Extract, Salt, Food Aces (citric Acid, Sodium Diacetate), Vegetable Tat Pomar (milio, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Nuire Flavours (milio), Natural Colours (codsea Paprika Extract), Contains Gluten. Contains: Milk.
Check Cheetos Flamin' Hot Puffs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cheetos Flamin' Hot Puffs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Huy Fong Foods Sriracha Hot Chili Sauce -- 17 fl oz
Cheetos Crunchy Cheese Flavored Snacks 1 oz Bag
EnviroKidz Organic Peanut Butter Panda Puffs Cereal
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Where to buy
Cheetos Flamin' Hot Puffs is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


