Is Cheetos Flamin' Hot Puffs Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- milk solids
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corni Canola Oil, Sugar, Gs. Powder (milio, Milk Solids, Maltodextra Fuarder Enhancer (8121), Yeast Extract, Salt, Food Aces (citric Acid, Sodium Diacetate), Vegetable Tat Pomar (milio, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Nuire Flavours (milio), Natural Colours (codsea Paprika Extract), Contains Gluten. Contains: Milk.
Check Cheetos Flamin' Hot Puffs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cheetos Flamin' Hot Puffs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Huy Fong Foods Sriracha Hot Chili Sauce -- 17 fl oz
Cheetos Crunchy Cheese Flavored Snacks 1 oz Bag
EnviroKidz Organic Peanut Butter Panda Puffs Cereal
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Where to buy
Cheetos Flamin' Hot Puffs is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


