Is Cheetos Flamin' Hot Wheat Pretzels, Flamin' Hot Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cheese cultures
- cheddar cheese
- less than 2% of the following: cheddar cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), CORN OIL, SALT, CORN SYRUP, LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: CHEDDAR CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), YEAST EXTRACT, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, ONION POWDER, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, ARTIFICIAL COLOR (RED 40 LAKE, YELLOW 6 LAKE), GARLIC POWDER, NATURAL FLAVORS, YEAST, MALT EXTRACT, AMMONIUM BICARBONATE, SODIUM DIACETATE, DISODIUM INOSINATE, AND DISODIUM GUANYLATE.
Check Cheetos Flamin' Hot Wheat Pretzels, Flamin' Hot against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cheetos Flamin' Hot Wheat Pretzels, Flamin' Hot in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


