Is Cheetos® Leaves Ketchup Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • modified milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Cornmeal (cornmeal, Iron, Niacin, Thiamine, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Vegetable Oil, Seasoning (sugar, Maltodextrin, Salt, Dehydrated Tomato, Monosodium Glutamate, Dextrose, Sodium Acetate, Acetic Acid, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Modified Milk Ingredients, Dehydrated Onion, Colour, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Spices, Natural And Artificial Flavour), Colour. Contains: Milk Ingredients.

Check Cheetos® Leaves Ketchup against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SavoryTangySaltyUmami
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go