Is Cheetos® Leaves Ketchup Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavour
- dextrose
- disodium inosinate
- riboflavin
natural and artificial flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Cornmeal (cornmeal, Iron, Niacin, Thiamine, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Vegetable Oil, Seasoning (sugar, Maltodextrin, Salt, Dehydrated Tomato, Monosodium Glutamate, Dextrose, Sodium Acetate, Acetic Acid, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Modified Milk Ingredients, Dehydrated Onion, Colour, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Spices, Natural And Artificial Flavour), Colour. Contains: Milk Ingredients.
Check Cheetos® Leaves Ketchup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cheetos® Leaves Ketchup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


