Is Cheetos® Limited Edition Cinnamon Sugar Bag of Bones® Snacks Lactose Free?

Description
Limited-edition cinnamon-sugar flavored crunchy bone-shaped snacks offer a sweet, spiced coating and airy, crisp texture; commonly enjoyed as an occasional treat, party novelty, or seasonal snack. Reviewer themes mention enjoyable novelty, strong sweetness, noticeable sugary residue on fingers, and mixed opinions on suitability beyond short-term curiosity and repeat purchases varied.
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- buttermilk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Limited-edition cinnamon-sugar flavored crunchy bone-shaped snacks offer a sweet, spiced coating and airy, crisp texture; commonly enjoyed as an occasional treat, party novelty, or seasonal snack. Reviewer themes mention enjoyable novelty, strong sweetness, noticeable sugary residue on fingers, and mixed opinions on suitability beyond short-term curiosity and repeat purchases varied.
Ingredients
Enriched Corn Meal (corn Meal, Ferrous Sulfate, Niacin, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Vegetable Oil (corn Oil, Canola Oil Or Sunflower Oil), Brown Sugar, Sugar, Spice, Buttermilk, Salt, Molasses, Caramel Color, Gum Acacia And Natural Flavor. Contains Milk Ingredients.
Check Cheetos® Limited Edition Cinnamon Sugar Bag of Bones® Snacks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cheetos® Limited Edition Cinnamon Sugar Bag of Bones® Snacks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Cheetos® Limited Edition Cinnamon Sugar Bag of Bones® Snacks is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


