Is Cheetos® Limited Edition Cinnamon Sugar Bag of Bones® Snacks Vegan?

Description
Limited-edition cinnamon-sugar flavored crunchy bone-shaped snacks offer a sweet, spiced coating and airy, crisp texture; commonly enjoyed as an occasional treat, party novelty, or seasonal snack. Reviewer themes mention enjoyable novelty, strong sweetness, noticeable sugary residue on fingers, and mixed opinions on suitability beyond short-term curiosity and repeat purchases varied.

Description
Limited-edition cinnamon-sugar flavored crunchy bone-shaped snacks offer a sweet, spiced coating and airy, crisp texture; commonly enjoyed as an occasional treat, party novelty, or seasonal snack. Reviewer themes mention enjoyable novelty, strong sweetness, noticeable sugary residue on fingers, and mixed opinions on suitability beyond short-term curiosity and repeat purchases varied.
Ingredients
Enriched Corn Meal (corn Meal, Ferrous Sulfate, Niacin, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Vegetable Oil (corn Oil, Canola Oil Or Sunflower Oil), Brown Sugar, Sugar, Spice, Buttermilk, Salt, Molasses, Caramel Color, Gum Acacia And Natural Flavor. Contains Milk Ingredients.
Check Cheetos® Limited Edition Cinnamon Sugar Bag of Bones® Snacks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cheetos® Limited Edition Cinnamon Sugar Bag of Bones® Snacks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Cheetos® Limited Edition Cinnamon Sugar Bag of Bones® Snacks is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


