Is Cheetos Mac'N Cheese Pasta with Flavored Sauce Bold and Cheesy Flavor, 2.32 oz, 4 Count Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 4 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat milk
  • buttermilk
  • cultured nonfat milk
  • milk
  • blue cheese
  • whey protein concentrate
  • cheddar cheese
  • whey

nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

buttermilk
cultured nonfat milk
milk

+4 more in the app

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 8 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Maltodextrin, Whey, Cheddar Cheese (Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Canola Oil, Salt, Palm Oil, Natural and Artificial Flavor, Whey Protein Concentrate, Corn Syrup Solids, Silicon Dioxide, Modified Corn Starch, Lactic Acid, Citric Acid, Monosodium Glutamate, Yellow 6, Cultured Nonfat Milk, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Buttermilk, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Blue Cheese (Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum, Nonfat Milk, Niacin, Iron, Disodium Guanylate, Disodium Inosinate, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid.

Check Cheetos Mac'N Cheese Pasta with Flavored Sauce Bold and Cheesy Flavor, 2.32 oz, 4 Count against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cheetos Mac'N Cheese Pasta with Flavored Sauce Bold and Cheesy Flavor, 2.32 oz, 4 Count is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Pasta · Whole

Flavor
SavorySaltyRich
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchSnacking
Lactose Free? Cheetos Mac'N Cheese Pasta with Flavored Sauce Bold and Cheesy Flavor, 2.32 oz, 4 Count | Spoonful