Is Cheetos Paws Cheese Flavored Snacks - 7.5oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural and artificial flavors
  • lactic acid
  • riboflavin

natural and artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Paw-shaped crunchy snacks deliver a strong cheesy flavor and a light, crisp texture favored for snacking and party bowls. Reviewers commonly mention bold taste, noticeable orange residue on fingers, and kid-friendly shapes. Pack size suits casual sharing, movie nights, lunchboxes, and quick savory snacking between meals and portable for outings.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Corn Meal (Corn Meal, Ferrous Sulfate, Niacin, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Vegetable Oil (Corn, Canola, Sunflower Oil), Cheese Seasoning (Whey, Cheddar Cheese (Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Canola Oil, Maltodextrin (Made From Corn), Natural And Artificial Flavors, Salt, Whey Protein Concentrate, Monosodium Glutamate, Lactic Acid, Citric Acid, Artificial Color (Yellow 6)), Salt, Contains Milk

Check Cheetos Paws Cheese Flavored Snacks - 7.5oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cheetos Paws Cheese Flavored Snacks - 7.5oz is available at 8 retailers

ShopRiteTargetGiant EagleWegmansUnited SupermarketsThe Fresh GrocerIGAAmazon

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go