Is Cheetos Popcorn Cheddar Flavors Lactose Free?

Description
Air-popped snack delivers pronounced cheddar taste with a crunchy-yet-light pop texture and a fine orange powder coating. Commonly eaten as a casual snack, movie companion, or party bowl filler. Reviewers note strong flavor, powdery residue on fingers, convenient resealable packaging, portability for sharing, and occasional comments about intense seasoning.
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- modified milk
- cheddar cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Air-popped snack delivers pronounced cheddar taste with a crunchy-yet-light pop texture and a fine orange powder coating. Commonly eaten as a casual snack, movie companion, or party bowl filler. Reviewers note strong flavor, powdery residue on fingers, convenient resealable packaging, portability for sharing, and occasional comments about intense seasoning.
Ingredients
Popcorn, Vegetable Oil, Seasoning (modified Milk Ingredients, Cheddar Cheese, Vegetable Oil, Maltodextrin, Salt, Disodium Phosphate, Monosodium Glutamate, Lactic Acid, Citric Acid, Paprika, Sunset Yellow Fcf, Turmeric, Natural And Artificial Flavour. Contains Milk.
Check Cheetos Popcorn Cheddar Flavors against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cheetos Popcorn Cheddar Flavors in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
Cheetos Crunchy Cheese Flavored Snacks 1 oz Bag
Skinny Pop Popcorn
About this product
Snack · Pouch


