Is Cheetos Puffs Cheese Flavored Snacks, 3 oz Bag Pescatarian?

Description
Cheetos Puffs are cheesy snacks that are designed to be fun for everyone. They come in individual size bags, making them convenient for on-the-go snacking. Each bag contains 3 oz of snacks. People find the Puffs delicious and fresh. With their cheesy flavor and portable packaging, Cheetos Puffs are a popular choice for anytime snacking.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
- lactic acid
- riboflavin
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Cheetos Puffs are cheesy snacks that are designed to be fun for everyone. They come in individual size bags, making them convenient for on-the-go snacking. Each bag contains 3 oz of snacks. People find the Puffs delicious and fresh. With their cheesy flavor and portable packaging, Cheetos Puffs are a popular choice for anytime snacking.
Ingredients
Enriched Corn Meal (corn Meal, Ferrous Sulfate, Niacin, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Vegetable Oil (corn, Canola, And/or Sunflower Oil), Cheese Seasoning (whey, Cheddar Cheese [milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes], Canola Oil, Maltodextrin [made From Corn], Natural And Artificial Flavors, Salt, Whey Protein Concentrate, Monosodium Glutamate, Lactic Acid, Citric Acid, Artificial Color [yellow 6]), And Salt. Milk
Check Cheetos Puffs Cheese Flavored Snacks, 3 oz Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cheetos Puffs Cheese Flavored Snacks, 3 oz Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Cheetos Puffs Cheese Flavored Snacks, 3 oz Bag is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Chips · Pouch


