Is Cheetos Puffs Cheese Flavored Snacks Flamin' Hot Flavored 3.0 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- disodium inosinate
- riboflavin
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Corn Meal (Corn Meal, Ferrous Sulfate, Niacin, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, And Folic Acid), Vegetable Oil (Corn, Canola,, Sunflower Oil), Flamin' Hot Seasoning (Maltodextrin (Made From Corn), Salt, Sugar, Artificial Color (Red 40 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake, Yellow 6, Yellow 5), Monosodium Glutamate, Yeast Extract, Citric Acid, Sunflower Oil, Cheddar Cheese (Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Hydrolyzed Corn Protein, Onion Powder, Whey, Natural Flavor, Garlic Powder, Whey Protein Concentrate, Buttermilk, Corn Syrup Solids, Sodium Diacetate, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Sodium Caseinate, Skim Milk), Contains Milk
Check Cheetos Puffs Cheese Flavored Snacks Flamin' Hot Flavored 3.0 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cheetos Puffs Cheese Flavored Snacks Flamin' Hot Flavored 3.0 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Cheetos Puffs Cheese Flavored Snacks Flamin' Hot Flavored 3.0 Oz is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


