Is Cheetos Puffs Cheese Flavored Snacks, White Cheddar Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
- natural flavors
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
organic corn meal, expeller-pressed sunflower oil, cheddar cheese (milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes), whey, maltodextrin (made from corn), sea salt, natural flavors, sour cream (cultured cream, skim milk), torula yeast, lactic acid, citric acid
Check Cheetos Puffs Cheese Flavored Snacks, White Cheddar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cheetos Puffs Cheese Flavored Snacks, White Cheddar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Cheetos Puffs Cheese Flavored Snacks, White Cheddar is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


