Is Cheetos Puffs Cheese Pizza Flavored Vegan?

Description
Airy, crunchy puffs deliver a pronounced cheese‑pizza flavor with a powdery coating; reviewers note uneven seasoning and fingerprint staining. Commonly eaten as a casual snack, party offering, or movie accompaniment, they appeal to those seeking bold, savory novelty and are often praised for novelty taste while criticized for artificial aftertaste.
Why it's not vegan
- mozzarella cheese
- parmesan cheese
- cheese cultures
- reduced lactose whey
- cheddar cheese
- milk
- skim milk
- buttermilk
- disodium inosinate
- natural flavors
- riboflavin
- +1 more
mozzarella cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is a dairy product, derived from milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Airy, crunchy puffs deliver a pronounced cheese‑pizza flavor with a powdery coating; reviewers note uneven seasoning and fingerprint staining. Commonly eaten as a casual snack, party offering, or movie accompaniment, they appeal to those seeking bold, savory novelty and are often praised for novelty taste while criticized for artificial aftertaste.
Ingredients
Enriched Corn Meal (corn Meal, Ferrous Sulfate, Niacin, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Vegetable Oil (corn, Canola, And/or Sunflower Oil), And Less Than 2% Of Whey, Corn Maltodextrin, Buttermilk, Skim Milk, Salt, Natural Flavors, Monosodium Glutamate, Tomato Powder, Cheddar Cheese (milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Yeast Extract, Potassium Salt, Sugar, Garlic Powder, Reduced Lactose Whey, Spices, Artificial Color (red 40 Lake), Mozzarella Cheese (milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Parmesan Cheese (milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Disodium Guanylate, And Disodium Inosinate. Contains Milk Ingredients.
Check Cheetos Puffs Cheese Pizza Flavored against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cheetos Puffs Cheese Pizza Flavored in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 9 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Schar Gluten Free Pizza Crusts
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
About this product
Snack · Pouch


