Is Cheetos Puffs Sourffles Cheesy Bacon Vegan?

Ingredients
Enriched Cornmeal (cornmeal, Niacin, Iron, Thiamine, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Vegetable Oil, Seasoning (modified Milk Ingredients, Cheddar Cheese, Maltodextrin, Salt, Sugar, Onion Powder, Potassium Chloride, Garlic Powder, Hydrolyzed Corn Protein, Yeast Extract, Lactic Acid, Citric Acid, Paprika, Natural Flavour). Contains Milk.
Check Cheetos Puffs Sourffles Cheesy Bacon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cheetos Puffs Sourffles Cheesy Bacon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Cheetos Crunchy Cheese Flavored Snacks 1 oz Bag
EnviroKidz Organic Peanut Butter Panda Puffs Cereal
Alexia Foods Crispy Bite-Size Sweet Potato Puffs 20oz Bag
Cheetos Crunchy Cheese Flavored Snacks, 8.5 oz Bag
Oscar Mayer Gluten Free Turkey Bacon with 58% Less Fat & 57% Less Sodium, 12 oz Pack, 21-23 slices
About this product
Snack · Pouch


