Is Cheetos Simply NKO Flamin' Hot Flavor Crunchy Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- buttermilk
- milk
- whey protein concentrate
- whey
- cheese cultures
- cheddar cheese
- +1 more
buttermilk
Dietitian noteThough slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Corn Meal (corn Meal, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Vegetable Oil (corn, Canola, And/or Sunflower Oil), And Less Than 2% Of Salt, Yeast Extract, Potassium Salt, Corn Maltodextrin, Citric Acid, Cheddar Cheese (milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Natural Flavors, Whey, Buttermilk, Sugar, Onion Powder, Spices, Whey Protein Concentrate, Garlic Powder, And Lactic Acid. Contains Milk Ingredients.
Check Cheetos Simply NKO Flamin' Hot Flavor Crunchy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cheetos Simply NKO Flamin' Hot Flavor Crunchy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Pouch


