Is Cheetos Snacks Cheese Flavored Puffs - 3.375 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
- lactic acid
- riboflavin
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Corn Meal (Corn Meal, Ferrous Sulfate, Niacin, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Vegetable Oil (Corn, Canola,, Sunflower Oil), Cheese Seasoning (Whey, Cheddar Cheese (Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Canola Oil, Maltodextrin (Made From Corn), Natural And Artificial Flavors, Salt, Whey Protein Concentrate, Monosodium Glutamate, Lactic Acid, Citric Acid, Artificial Color (Yellow 6)), Salt, Contains Milk
Check Cheetos Snacks Cheese Flavored Puffs - 3.375 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cheetos Snacks Cheese Flavored Puffs - 3.375 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Cheetos Snacks Cheese Flavored Puffs - 3.375 Oz is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


