Is Cheetos Snowflakes Snacks Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavours
- lactic acid
- riboflavin
natural and artificial flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED CORNMEAL (CORNMEAL, IRON, NIACIN, THIAMINE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), VEGETABLE OIL, SEASONING (WHEY, CHEDDAR CHEESE, VEGETABLE OIL, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOURS, CORN MALTODEXTRIN, COLOUR, SALT, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, LACTIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, ACETIC ACID), SALT. CONTAINS MILK INGREDIENTS.
Check Cheetos Snowflakes Snacks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cheetos Snowflakes Snacks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Cheetos Snowflakes Snacks is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Flake


