Is Cheetos Snowflakes White Cheddar Flavored Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • whey protein concentrate
  • cheese cultures
  • whey cheddar cheese

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbohydrate, Protein, Vitamin D, Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Enriched Corn Mfal (corn Meal, Ferrous Sulfate, Niacin, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Vegetable Oil (sunflower, Corn, And/or Canola Oil), White Cheddar Seasoning (whey Cheddar Cheese [milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes], Canola Oil, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Maltodextrin [made From Corn], Artificial Color, Salt, Whey Protein Concentrate, Monosodium Glutamate, Lactic Acid, Citric Acid, Acetic Acid), And Salt. Contains: Milk Ingredients.

Check Cheetos Snowflakes White Cheddar Flavored against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryButterySalty
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go