Is Cheetos Snowflakes White Cheddar Flavored Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural and artificial flavors
  • lactic acid
  • riboflavin

natural and artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbohydrate, Protein, Vitamin D, Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Enriched Corn Mfal (corn Meal, Ferrous Sulfate, Niacin, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Vegetable Oil (sunflower, Corn, And/or Canola Oil), White Cheddar Seasoning (whey Cheddar Cheese [milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes], Canola Oil, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Maltodextrin [made From Corn], Artificial Color, Salt, Whey Protein Concentrate, Monosodium Glutamate, Lactic Acid, Citric Acid, Acetic Acid), And Salt. Contains: Milk Ingredients.

Check Cheetos Snowflakes White Cheddar Flavored against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryButterySalty
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go