Is cheetos Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

www, sala/dos 880 0,93 ma 0,75 mg CONTIENE LECHE Y PRODUCTOS LACTEOS CONTIENE AMARILLO NOSOANTRAZINA, bana de Case trans Vilamina A, Vitamine D y Calcio INGREINENTES 6) Aceite reveal Sal Saborizante artificial Saborizantes GTANO MONACO (cevatuador del sacar), Mescla de esenciales (Amarillo Neo Amarillo No, So fartrazina, Rojo No, 40) ante natural extracto de Amo Aco Lactico (resulador de la acidez), de Sicio (a) Mercle para saizar (Betacaroteno (canal), Aromas cosas naturales y naturales), 00 00 106 mu 0,14 mo FABRICADO POR: PEPSICO ALIMENTOS COLOMBIA LTDA Calle 110 No, 9-25, piso 4, Bogotá D,C,-Colombia Notificación Sanitaria: NSA 0009963 2021 INDUSTRIA COLOMINA

Check cheetos against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryButtery
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoDipping