Is Cheez It Baked Snack Crackers White Cheddar Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy
- soy lecithin
- soybean
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Enriched flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, vitamin B1 [thiamin mononitrate], vitamin B2 [riboflavin], folic acid), vegetable oil (soybean and palm oil with TBHQ for freshness), white cheddar cheese (milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes). Contains 2% or less of salt, whey, cheddar cheese (milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes), monosodium glutamate, whey protein concentrate, butter (cream, salt), baking soda, yeast, natural and artificial flavor, lactic acid, calcium lactate, disodium phosphate, citric acid, turmeric extract color, annatto extract color, soy lecithin. CONTAINS WHEAT, MILK, AND SOY INGREDIENTS.
Check Cheez It Baked Snack Crackers White Cheddar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cheez It Baked Snack Crackers White Cheddar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Milton's Gluten Free Baked Crackers Crispy Sea Salt -- 4.5 oz
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Simple Mills Almond Flour Crackers Gluten Free Farmhouse Cheddar -- 4.25 oz
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


