Is Cheez It Cheese Sour Cream & Onion Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour
  • oat fibre

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat flour, sunflower oil, starch, dehydrated potatoes, cheese and sour cream & onion seasoning (whey powder (milk), cheese powder (milk) (0.6%), salt, sunflower oil, onion powder, flavourings (milk), sour cream powder (milk), dextrose, buttermilk powder (milk), modified starch, acids (citric acid, lactic acid, malic acid), cream powder (milk), glucose syrup powder, acidity regulator (calcium lactate), sugar, colour (paprika extract), milk proteins), cheese (milk) (4.2%), oat fibre, sugar, salt, raising agents (ammonium carbonates), acids (citric acid, lactic acid), emulsifiers (lecithins), colours (curcumin, annatto norbixin, paprika extract), milk proteins, may contain gluten from other cereals, mustard, soy.

Check Cheez It Cheese Sour Cream & Onion against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoLunch